• A Dragon Story by Madeline Pinker

  • A Home Again by Colleen Rowan Kosinski & Illustrated by Valeria Docampo

  • A Special Journey: My Autism and Me by Leanne Batty

  • Amara and the Bats by Emma Reynolds

  • Asinella The Nanny Donkey by Joanna Russo Insull & Illustrated by Kelly Altieri

  • Baker By The Sea by Paula White

  • Be Wild Little One by Olivia Hope & Illustrated by Daniel Egneus

  • Bob the Bear's Adventures by Alice Chambers

  • Book Family Robinson Jonathan Emmett & Illustrated by Sam Caldwell

  • Boy From Saturn by Peter Blakely-Novis & illustrated by Leanne Blakely-Novis

  • Cat and the Rat and the Hat by Em Lynas & illustrated by Matt Hunt

  • Dodos Are Not Extinct by Paddy Donnelly

  • Every Bunny is a Yoga Bunny by Emily Ann Davison & Illustrated by Deborah Allwright

  • Friendly Mammoth by Anna Terreros Martin

  • Goodbye Mother Bear by Adam D Searle & Illustrated by Ian R Ward

  • Grandma Saved a Bumblebee by Martin E.Roberts

  • Happy Sad by Pippa Goodheart & Illustrated by Augusta Kirkwood

  • Herman Needs a Home by Lucy Noguera & Illustrated by Emma Latham

  • Hugo's Hops by Talya Bruck, Jessie Ellinor & Illustrated by Paul Banks

  • I Am Not a Prince by Rachael Davis & Illustrated by Beatrix Hatcher

  • I'm More Than a Sheep by Bethany Christou

  • Let's Seize The Day by Martha Hipki & Illustrated by Omar Figuero Turcios

  • Lucas Twigg's Truly Terrible Luck by Andy Rigden & Illustrated by Jim Landen

  • Maya and Her Friends by Larysa Denysenko & Illustrated by Masha Foya

  • My Must-Have Mum by Maudie Smith & illustrated by jen Khatun

  • Night the Moon Went Missing by Brendan Kearney

  • My Family is so Scottish by Kirstin McNeil & Illustrated by Karen MacAllister

  • Once Upon a Time, You by Maria Oliver

  • Once Upon a Tune by James Mayhew

  • One Camel Called Doug by Lu Fraser & Illustrated by Sarah Warburton

  • One Tiny Dot by Lucy Rowland & Illustrated by Gwen Milward

  • Puddling by Emma Perry & Illustrated by Claire Alexander

  • Roo and Sarge to the Rescue by Christina Gabbitas & Illustrated by Ursula Hurst

  • Sarah and the Crows Clean Up by Joanna Russo Insull & Illustrated by Kelly Altieri

  • Scaredy Bat Jonathan Meres & Illustrated by Anders Frang

  • Scariest Story You've Ever Heard by Ron Keres & Illustrated by Arthur Lin

  • Sid the Snail Has Lost His Trail by Chloe Helene Harding

  • Station Cat by Stephen Hogtun

  • Sunshine At Bedtime by Clare Helen Welsh & Illustrated by Sally Soweol Han

  • Talulah's Rules by Talya Bruck, Stella Mo, Rachel Ryan & Illustrated by Erin Cooper

  • The Boy Who Rescued a Rainbow by Corrina Campbell

  • The Eyebrows of Doom by Steve Smallman & Illustrated by Miguel Ordonez

  • The Little Wooden Robot and the Log Princess by Tom Gauld

  • Tiana's Tale by Talya Bruck & Illustrated by Patricia Ojehonmon

  • Tomatoes in My Lunchbox by Costantia Manoli & Illustrated by Magdalena Mora

  • Trains Trains Trains by Donna David & Illustrated by Nina Pirhonen

  • Uncle Pete and the Forest of Lost Things by David C Flanagan & Illustrated by Will Hughes

  • Vanishing Lake by Paddy Donnelly

  • Violet's TempestIan Eagleton by Clara Anganuzzi

  • We're Moving by Adam & Charlotte Guillain & Illustrated by Zeynep Ozatalay

  • Where Is My Smile by Natalie Reeves Billing & Illustrated by Hannah Jesse

  • Who Will Love Me When You're Gone by Anna Friend

  • Worry Tiger by Alexandra Page & illustrated by Stef Murphy

Picture Book